Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 91 29.55%
AL FRANKEN 190 61.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 5.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 21 6.98%
TOM EMMER 99 32.89%
JOE PERSKE 179 59.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 104 34.55%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 196 65.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 4.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 83 26.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 176 57.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 2.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 28 9.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 10.00%
DAN SEVERSON 93 32.07%
STEVE SIMON 150 51.72%
BOB ODDEN 17 5.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.00%
RANDY GILBERT 85 28.33%
REBECCA OTTO 150 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 3.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 45 15.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 4.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 83 27.85%
LORI SWANSON 142 47.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 4.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.34%
DAN R. VACEK 43 14.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEWAYNE MARECK 190 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.56%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 191 97.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.55%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 55 25.82%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 158 74.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 130 55.08%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 104 44.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 88 37.29%
JANELLE KENDALL 146 61.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 191 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 189 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
Council Member Ward 1 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE MASTERS 179 68.58%
ABDUL A KULANE 81 31.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 211 75.09%
NO 70 24.91%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 71 12.93%
BRUCE HENTGES 88 16.03%
BRUCE A. MOHS 113 20.58%
JERRY VON KORFF 91 16.58%
MICHAEL CONWAY 86 15.66%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 98 17.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 97 43.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 125 56.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 111 50.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 110 49.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 173 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 171 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 172 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 172 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 171 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 167 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 169 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 169 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 170 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 170 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 119 57.49%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 88 42.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 170 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 170 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 169 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 171 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 165 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 163 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.81%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 169 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 170 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 98 47.57%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 108 52.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%