Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 2.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 204 34.06%
AL FRANKEN 364 60.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 43 7.28%
TOM EMMER 204 34.52%
JOE PERSKE 343 58.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 218 36.95%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 371 62.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 3.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 200 33.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 319 53.70%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 43 7.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 7.73%
DAN SEVERSON 216 37.96%
STEVE SIMON 285 50.09%
BOB ODDEN 22 3.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 5.86%
RANDY GILBERT 172 29.66%
REBECCA OTTO 293 50.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 3.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 60 10.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 32 5.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 160 27.63%
LORI SWANSON 293 50.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 18 3.11%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.76%
DAN R. VACEK 59 10.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEWAYNE MARECK 394 97.28%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.72%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 412 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.90%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 110 26.76%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 297 72.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 252 54.55%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 205 44.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 162 34.84%
JANELLE KENDALL 300 64.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 376 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 388 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.27%
Council Member Ward 1 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE MASTERS 344 69.08%
ABDUL A KULANE 154 30.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 433 77.32%
NO 127 22.68%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 173 15.61%
BRUCE HENTGES 182 16.43%
BRUCE A. MOHS 228 20.58%
JERRY VON KORFF 186 16.79%
MICHAEL CONWAY 156 14.08%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 169 15.25%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 194 45.54%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 231 54.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 220 53.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 192 46.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 332 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 337 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 328 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 329 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 324 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 329 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 324 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 319 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 331 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 324 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.22%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 323 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 331 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 328 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 210 54.40%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 173 44.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 329 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 323 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 329 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 324 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 324 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.22%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 319 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 322 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 321 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 183 48.41%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 192 50.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%