Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 5.59%
MIKE MCFADDEN 103 30.29%
AL FRANKEN 197 57.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 5.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 35 10.67%
TOM EMMER 103 31.40%
JOE PERSKE 190 57.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 107 31.20%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 236 68.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 4.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 90 27.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 176 53.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 4.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 32 9.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 6.89%
DAN SEVERSON 99 32.46%
STEVE SIMON 152 49.84%
BOB ODDEN 32 10.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 7.87%
RANDY GILBERT 89 29.18%
REBECCA OTTO 137 44.92%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 4.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 40 13.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 5.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 88 28.76%
LORI SWANSON 125 40.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 2.94%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 6.21%
DAN R. VACEK 47 15.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEWAYNE MARECK 222 97.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.20%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 224 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.32%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 78 36.45%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 135 63.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 114 52.53%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 101 46.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 100 46.95%
JANELLE KENDALL 113 53.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 222 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 225 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.32%
Council Member Ward 1 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE MASTERS 150 61.73%
ABDUL A KULANE 92 37.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 192 75.59%
NO 62 24.41%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 72 16.07%
BRUCE HENTGES 53 11.83%
BRUCE A. MOHS 52 11.61%
JERRY VON KORFF 78 17.41%
MICHAEL CONWAY 94 20.98%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 98 21.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 118 54.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 98 45.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 122 58.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 85 41.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 183 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 184 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 179 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 177 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 180 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 169 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 171 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 89 46.35%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 103 53.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 168 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 167 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 167 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 170 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 77 41.18%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 110 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%