Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 555 56.69%
AL FRANKEN 388 39.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 45 4.62%
TOM EMMER 578 59.34%
JOE PERSKE 351 36.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 13A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF HOWE 722 73.82%
EMILY JENSEN 255 26.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.15%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 607 62.07%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 324 33.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 4.89%
DAN SEVERSON 602 62.64%
STEVE SIMON 299 31.11%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 4.19%
RANDY GILBERT 507 53.09%
REBECCA OTTO 371 38.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.36%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 477 50.16%
LORI SWANSON 401 42.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.95%
DAN R. VACEK 33 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 840 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 287 36.42%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 500 63.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 559 59.66%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 378 40.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 354 39.95%
JANELLE KENDALL 532 60.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 761 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 769 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Council Member (Rockville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD TALLMAN 392 22.90%
BILL BECKER 290 16.94%
DUANE P. WILLENBRING 466 27.22%
PAUL B. WIRTH 303 17.70%
TONI HONER 251 14.66%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.58%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 119 14.03%
BRUCE HENTGES 201 23.70%
BRUCE A. MOHS 198 23.35%
JERRY VON KORFF 150 17.69%
MICHAEL CONWAY 135 15.92%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 45 5.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #750) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARA HABBEN 362 32.15%
LISA DEMUTH 420 37.30%
RICHARD BOHANNON 336 29.84%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 454 57.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 342 42.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 450 57.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 335 42.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 673 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 667 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 659 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 663 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 655 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 654 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 656 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 648 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 666 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 656 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 655 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 659 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 656 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 451 58.65%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 318 41.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 656 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 655 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 657 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 654 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 654 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 652 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 654 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 654 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 405 53.36%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 354 46.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%