Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 340 49.35%
AL FRANKEN 325 47.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 346 50.96%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 332 48.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 13A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF HOWE 403 60.15%
EMILY JENSEN 267 39.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 2.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 378 55.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 278 40.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 4.96%
DAN SEVERSON 376 56.54%
STEVE SIMON 245 36.84%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 3.77%
RANDY GILBERT 304 45.85%
REBECCA OTTO 317 47.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.36%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.99%
SCOTT NEWMAN 304 45.51%
LORI SWANSON 318 47.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 15 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN L. NOTCH 577 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 579 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 158 28.11%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 404 71.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 308 51.25%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 293 48.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 212 35.81%
JANELLE KENDALL 380 64.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 528 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 546 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Paynesville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON C. PIETSCH 576 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.37%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Paynesville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HARRY THIELEN 553 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.47%
Town Treasurer (Paynesville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA B LINDEMAN 583 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #463) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE MEYER 4 40.00%
JEREMY WILLNER 2 20.00%
LISA LUDWIG 4 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #741) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY KERN 438 20.14%
HEIDI RILEY 487 22.39%
MARK DINGMANN 478 21.98%
DEBORA GLENZ 354 16.28%
LEW W. STORKAMP 401 18.44%
WRITE-IN** 17 0.78%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #741)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 443 65.92%
NO 229 34.08%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #741)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 298 44.28%
NO 375 55.72%
Hospital District Board Member (Paynesville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HARLIN HECHT 571 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 235 42.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 318 57.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 242 44.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 306 55.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 496 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 493 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 495 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 496 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 492 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 492 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 482 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 491 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 487 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 487 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 486 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 486 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 277 51.87%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 257 48.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 486 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 486 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 486 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 487 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 485 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 484 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 487 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 486 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 275 50.93%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 265 49.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%