Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 379 57.51%
AL FRANKEN 258 39.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 22 3.34%
TOM EMMER 325 49.39%
JOE PERSKE 311 47.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 13B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM O'DRISCOLL 556 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 1.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 390 59.72%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 242 37.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.31%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 3.25%
DAN SEVERSON 445 68.89%
STEVE SIMON 174 26.94%
BOB ODDEN 6 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 3.43%
RANDY GILBERT 361 56.23%
REBECCA OTTO 238 37.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.25%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 335 51.94%
LORI SWANSON 271 42.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 0.93%
DAN R. VACEK 17 2.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 539 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 169 32.50%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 349 67.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 285 45.89%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 335 53.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 229 38.81%
JANELLE KENDALL 358 60.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 502 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 499 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Le Sauk Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY WESTERLUND 517 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.34%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Le Sauk Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HEIM 472 80.55%
JERRY N. HETTWER 111 18.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Town Treasurer (Le Sauk Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA J BENTLEY 511 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.54%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 37 12.13%
BRUCE HENTGES 74 24.26%
BRUCE A. MOHS 87 28.52%
JERRY VON KORFF 54 17.70%
MICHAEL CONWAY 44 14.43%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 9 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #748) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK MARUSHIN 278 31.06%
MARY E. MCCABE 269 30.06%
MICHELLE MEYER 340 37.99%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 287 53.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 248 46.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 256 47.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 278 51.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 465 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 454 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 455 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 447 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 445 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 436 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 461 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 441 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 444 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 451 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 444 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 334 64.11%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 184 35.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 443 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 443 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 445 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 449 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 443 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 439 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 442 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 443 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 281 55.42%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 224 44.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%