Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 53 58.24%
AL FRANKEN 34 37.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 47 51.65%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 44 48.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 72 79.12%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 19 20.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 60 65.93%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 26 28.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 7.06%
DAN SEVERSON 59 69.41%
STEVE SIMON 19 22.35%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 4.49%
RANDY GILBERT 50 56.18%
REBECCA OTTO 35 39.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 49 55.06%
LORI SWANSON 38 42.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN L. NOTCH 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 30 40.54%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 44 59.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 26 29.89%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 61 70.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 33 42.86%
JANELLE KENDALL 44 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Lake George Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SCHWINGHAMMER 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Lake George Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN ROERING 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Lake George Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETSY ARCENEAU 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #740) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG SAWYER 2 10.53%
AARON SCHMITZ 2 10.53%
ANN BEARD 0 0.00%
MARK HEIDGERKEN 6 31.58%
BECKY FELDEWERD 5 26.32%
TROY TOMFORD 2 10.53%
KATHIE DZIENGEL 2 10.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #743) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH ABEL 0 0.00%
SHANE DEFOE 0 0.00%
BRAD KIRCKOF 0 0.00%
MARGY K. UMHOEFER 0 0.00%
ED GRUENES 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2364) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT THIESCHAFER 38 14.07%
BRIAN KNIGHT 37 13.70%
GINNY BORGERDING 36 13.33%
SCOTT VOSS 56 20.74%
PAUL GREGORY 72 26.67%
NICHOLE SZCZESNIAK 31 11.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #743)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 41 64.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 23 35.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 41 64.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 23 35.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 35 55.56%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 28 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 26 41.94%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 36 58.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%