Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 2.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 214 71.10%
AL FRANKEN 76 25.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 193 64.77%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 105 35.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 228 77.82%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 65 22.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 3.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 223 74.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 62 20.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 5.78%
DAN SEVERSON 220 74.83%
STEVE SIMON 56 19.05%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 5.10%
RANDY GILBERT 186 63.27%
REBECCA OTTO 87 29.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 4.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 175 59.73%
LORI SWANSON 93 31.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.34%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN L. NOTCH 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 101 40.40%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 149 59.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 120 42.25%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 164 57.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 118 43.54%
JANELLE KENDALL 153 56.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 221 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #740) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG SAWYER 2 6.90%
AARON SCHMITZ 3 10.34%
ANN BEARD 4 13.79%
MARK HEIDGERKEN 6 20.69%
BECKY FELDEWERD 7 24.14%
TROY TOMFORD 3 10.34%
KATHIE DZIENGEL 3 10.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.45%
School Board Member (ISD #745) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON PAULSEN 93 24.22%
JENNIFER MCLACHLAN 80 20.83%
PATRICIA GERSCH 96 25.00%
DONALD WINKELS 110 28.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
School Board Member (ISD #487) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN WAYNE PETERSON 23 30.67%
RYAN THOMAS 26 34.67%
TREVOR SOLTIS 24 32.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 138 56.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 107 43.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 137 58.05%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 99 41.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 109 46.78%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 124 53.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 91 39.06%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 142 60.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%