Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 39 37.50%
AL FRANKEN 59 56.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 42 40.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 63 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 67 65.05%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 36 34.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 48 46.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 49 47.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.97%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 7.14%
DAN SEVERSON 44 44.90%
STEVE SIMON 46 46.94%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 10.89%
RANDY GILBERT 35 34.65%
REBECCA OTTO 55 54.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 4.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 34 34.00%
LORI SWANSON 57 57.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 3.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN L. NOTCH 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 37 39.78%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 56 60.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 32 32.32%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 67 67.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 35 36.08%
JANELLE KENDALL 62 63.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Crow River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 17 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Crow River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER GRUBER 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Town Treasurer (Crow River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF ROELIKE 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
School Board Member (ISD #2364) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT THIESCHAFER 78 20.47%
BRIAN KNIGHT 40 10.50%
GINNY BORGERDING 39 10.24%
SCOTT VOSS 85 22.31%
PAUL GREGORY 76 19.95%
NICHOLE SZCZESNIAK 62 16.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 35 38.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 56 61.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 45 50.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 44 49.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 39 43.82%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 50 56.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 34 38.64%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 54 61.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%