Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 57 49.57%
AL FRANKEN 51 44.35%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 53 46.90%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 60 53.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 85 74.56%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 29 25.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 68 58.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 37.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 6.09%
DAN SEVERSON 62 53.91%
STEVE SIMON 40 34.78%
BOB ODDEN 6 5.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 6.09%
RANDY GILBERT 52 45.22%
REBECCA OTTO 49 42.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 3.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 4.46%
SCOTT NEWMAN 50 44.64%
LORI SWANSON 54 48.21%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.79%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN L. NOTCH 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 43 42.57%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 57 56.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 53 47.75%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 58 52.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 51 48.11%
JANELLE KENDALL 55 51.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 100 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.96%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Crow Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES ANDERSON 105 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.78%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Crow Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANNY WOLD 102 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.86%
Town Treasurer (Crow Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN KOEHLER 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2364) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT THIESCHAFER 74 17.79%
BRIAN KNIGHT 56 13.46%
GINNY BORGERDING 53 12.74%
SCOTT VOSS 91 21.88%
PAUL GREGORY 75 18.03%
NICHOLE SZCZESNIAK 65 15.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 56 56.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 44 44.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 48 48.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 52 52.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 60 60.61%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 39 39.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 58 60.42%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 38 39.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%