Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 49 3.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 665 49.30%
AL FRANKEN 615 45.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 57 4.27%
TOM EMMER 720 53.93%
JOE PERSKE 557 41.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 13A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF HOWE 874 65.47%
EMILY JENSEN 460 34.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 44 3.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 710 52.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 565 41.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 66 5.02%
DAN SEVERSON 756 57.45%
STEVE SIMON 477 36.25%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 54 4.10%
RANDY GILBERT 622 47.26%
REBECCA OTTO 583 44.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 42 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 36 2.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 608 46.13%
LORI SWANSON 603 45.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.06%
DAN R. VACEK 46 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 1,177 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.51%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 357 32.08%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 752 67.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 666 52.40%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 602 47.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 472 38.47%
JANELLE KENDALL 752 61.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 1,089 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 1,088 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.46%
Mayor (Cold Spring)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG SCHMITZ 642 48.97%
ROBERT R. (BOB) THELEN 648 49.43%
WRITE-IN** 21 1.60%
Council Member (Cold Spring) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRAN RAMLER 725 32.66%
DAVID HEINEN 861 38.78%
BRIGETTA A. KLEMEK 613 27.61%
WRITE-IN** 21 0.95%
School Board Member (ISD #750) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARA HABBEN 867 32.08%
LISA DEMUTH 1,017 37.62%
RICHARD BOHANNON 788 29.15%
WRITE-IN** 31 1.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 588 53.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 503 45.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 621 56.61%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 471 42.94%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 997 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 992 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 986 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 985 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 978 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 977 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 978 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.81%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 964 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.03%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 983 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.91%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 973 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 974 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 975 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 974 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.81%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 659 62.58%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 389 36.94%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 974 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 975 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 971 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 970 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 969 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 965 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 970 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 972 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 556 53.26%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 483 46.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%