Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 34 3.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 570 54.60%
AL FRANKEN 425 40.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 47 4.52%
TOM EMMER 543 52.21%
JOE PERSKE 450 43.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 13B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM O'DRISCOLL 880 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.57%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 40 3.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 618 59.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 356 34.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 5.24%
DAN SEVERSON 659 63.98%
STEVE SIMON 304 29.51%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 58 5.69%
RANDY GILBERT 527 51.72%
REBECCA OTTO 395 38.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.37%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 36 3.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 501 48.88%
LORI SWANSON 434 42.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.29%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.85%
DAN R. VACEK 32 3.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 889 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 238 28.54%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 594 71.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 496 51.61%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 461 47.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 382 40.64%
JANELLE KENDALL 558 59.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 804 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 807 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
School Board Member (ISD #748) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK MARUSHIN 294 29.40%
MARY E. MCCABE 301 30.10%
MICHELLE MEYER 390 39.00%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.50%
School Board Member (ISD #485) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY HACKETT 0 0.00%
HEATHER HARREN 0 0.00%
DALE LENZ 0 0.00%
JIM BLOCK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #485)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF SWENSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 429 48.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 449 51.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 449 52.03%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 412 47.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 738 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 738 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 734 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 731 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 725 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 725 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 722 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 714 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 733 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 718 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 720 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 723 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 725 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 427 51.08%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 407 48.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 724 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 719 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 724 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 725 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 718 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 712 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 724 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 723 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 375 45.84%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 441 53.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%