Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 102 39.08%
AL FRANKEN 147 56.32%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 104 40.78%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 151 59.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 156 60.70%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 101 39.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 3.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 114 43.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 129 49.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.15%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 7.14%
DAN SEVERSON 116 46.03%
STEVE SIMON 108 42.86%
BOB ODDEN 10 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 4.33%
RANDY GILBERT 98 38.58%
REBECCA OTTO 133 52.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.98%
SCOTT NEWMAN 96 37.94%
LORI SWANSON 136 53.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.98%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN L. NOTCH 226 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 229 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 79 36.57%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 136 62.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 75 32.33%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 154 66.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 71 30.87%
JANELLE KENDALL 158 68.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Mayor (Belgrade)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD (RICK) TSCHIDA 191 83.77%
WRITE-IN** 37 16.23%
Council Member (Belgrade) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENT CARDA 192 48.24%
BETTY BRAEGELMAN 160 40.20%
WRITE-IN** 46 11.56%
Special Election for Council Member (Belgrade)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORINNE BAHE 160 70.48%
WRITE-IN** 67 29.52%
School Board Member (ISD #2364) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT THIESCHAFER 177 20.42%
BRIAN KNIGHT 123 14.19%
GINNY BORGERDING 95 10.96%
SCOTT VOSS 183 21.11%
PAUL GREGORY 136 15.69%
NICHOLE SZCZESNIAK 145 16.72%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 95 44.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 119 55.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 106 48.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 111 50.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 190 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 189 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 100 48.31%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 107 51.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 104 50.98%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 100 49.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%