Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 303 54.89%
AL FRANKEN 233 42.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 25 4.55%
TOM EMMER 308 56.10%
JOE PERSKE 216 39.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 13A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF HOWE 338 61.90%
EMILY JENSEN 208 38.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 2.91%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 305 55.56%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 216 39.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.36%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 3.68%
DAN SEVERSON 345 63.54%
STEVE SIMON 174 32.04%
BOB ODDEN 4 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 5.57%
RANDY GILBERT 267 49.54%
REBECCA OTTO 223 41.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 3.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 264 48.80%
LORI SWANSON 234 43.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.11%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 475 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 169 37.39%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 282 62.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 256 49.52%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 261 50.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 191 38.59%
JANELLE KENDALL 304 61.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 446 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 439 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Mayor (Avon)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HUGH KNOX 452 94.56%
WRITE-IN** 26 5.44%
Council Member (Avon) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES PELKEY 390 50.78%
JEFF MEYER 362 47.14%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.08%
School Board Member (ISD #745) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON PAULSEN 245 20.90%
JENNIFER MCLACHLAN 351 29.95%
PATRICIA GERSCH 311 26.54%
DONALD WINKELS 262 22.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 213 47.54%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 235 52.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 245 55.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 199 44.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 386 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 372 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 376 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 374 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 226 52.44%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 205 47.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 376 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 378 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 375 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 376 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 377 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 376 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 219 50.58%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 214 49.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%