Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 71 61.74%
AL FRANKEN 39 33.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 67 58.77%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 47 41.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 91 79.13%
JOHN LIPKE 24 20.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 78 66.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 33 28.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 4.31%
DAN SEVERSON 78 67.24%
STEVE SIMON 31 26.72%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 1.74%
RANDY GILBERT 59 51.30%
REBECCA OTTO 49 42.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 64 54.70%
LORI SWANSON 45 38.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE L. GILLASPIE 35 31.82%
JOY COHRS 75 68.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 70 61.95%
LISA PFARR 41 36.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.77%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 102 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.86%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 97 97.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 34 30.63%
NO 77 69.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Transit Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM LESKE 100 97.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.91%
Town Clerk (Transit Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE GRAMS 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
School Board Member (ISD #2310) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA REID 18 27.69%
JANET DENO 10 15.38%
SARAH ZIEGLER 7 10.77%
RAE ANDERSON (GRIMM) 5 7.69%
DANNY WOEHLER 16 24.62%
CHRISTINA HOLMQUIST 8 12.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY HELGET 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA MUNOZ 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Fairfax District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
School Board Member Winthrop District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KUEHN 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2310)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 11 36.67%
NO 19 63.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 46 47.92%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 50 52.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 53 54.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 44 45.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%