Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 46 51.11%
AL FRANKEN 41 45.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 39 43.82%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 50 56.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 51 58.62%
JOHN LIPKE 36 41.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 51 56.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 34 37.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 8.24%
DAN SEVERSON 48 56.47%
STEVE SIMON 29 34.12%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 8.14%
RANDY GILBERT 39 45.35%
REBECCA OTTO 37 43.02%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 44 51.16%
LORI SWANSON 38 44.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.33%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT "ROB" EDWARDS 29 33.72%
GARY A. KRUGGEL 57 66.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 48 55.81%
LISA PFARR 37 43.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 27 31.76%
NO 58 68.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Severance Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE BLACK 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Town Clerk (Severance Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 19 100.00%
School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY HELGET 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA MUNOZ 62 95.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.62%
School Board Member Fairfax District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
School Board Member Winthrop District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KUEHN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 35 53.03%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 31 46.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 33 48.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 51.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%