Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 4.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 119 59.50%
AL FRANKEN 69 34.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 111 55.78%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 88 44.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 160 78.82%
JOHN LIPKE 43 21.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 4.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 139 68.81%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 52 25.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 4.57%
DAN SEVERSON 133 67.51%
STEVE SIMON 54 27.41%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 5.13%
RANDY GILBERT 108 55.38%
REBECCA OTTO 74 37.95%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 119 60.41%
LORI SWANSON 73 37.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.51%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE L. GILLASPIE 62 30.54%
JOY COHRS 141 69.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 116 61.05%
LISA PFARR 74 38.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 75 39.68%
NO 114 60.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Town Supervisor Seat C (New Auburn Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELVIN DAHLKE 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (New Auburn Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD WOLFF 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
School Board Member (ISD #2310) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA REID 31 20.13%
JANET DENO 14 9.09%
SARAH ZIEGLER 35 22.73%
RAE ANDERSON (GRIMM) 14 9.09%
DANNY WOEHLER 41 26.62%
CHRISTINA HOLMQUIST 19 12.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2859) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY V. SCHREIFELS 51 18.48%
CLARK J. CHRISTIANSON 64 23.19%
JASON LINDEMAN 82 29.71%
PAT FOGARTY 33 11.96%
ANNE TWISS 46 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2310)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 21 30.00%
NO 49 70.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 95 55.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 76 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 104 60.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 68 39.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%