Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 71 55.47%
AL FRANKEN 52 40.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 65 50.78%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 63 49.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 78 64.46%
JOHN LIPKE 43 35.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.34%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 80 62.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 42 32.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 4.39%
DAN SEVERSON 75 65.79%
STEVE SIMON 33 28.95%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 5.98%
RANDY GILBERT 62 52.99%
REBECCA OTTO 46 39.32%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.68%
SCOTT NEWMAN 68 57.14%
LORI SWANSON 45 37.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE L. GILLASPIE 38 34.23%
JOY COHRS 73 65.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 83 65.87%
LISA PFARR 43 34.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 46 38.02%
NO 75 61.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Moltke Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON FORST 117 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.68%
Town Clerk (Moltke Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF RETTIG 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY HELGET 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Special Election for School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA MUNOZ 95 95.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.04%
School Board Member Fairfax District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
School Board Member Winthrop District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KUEHN 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 54 55.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 43 44.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 43 46.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 50 53.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%