Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 60 42.25%
AL FRANKEN 72 50.70%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 3.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 52 37.14%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 87 62.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 78 56.52%
JOHN LIPKE 59 42.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 72 51.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 60 42.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 2.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 7.25%
DAN SEVERSON 72 52.17%
STEVE SIMON 52 37.68%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 7.19%
RANDY GILBERT 62 44.60%
REBECCA OTTO 60 43.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.88%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 62 44.60%
LORI SWANSON 64 46.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 3.60%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 62 44.29%
LISA PFARR 78 55.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 61 43.88%
NO 78 56.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Kelso Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARYANN BUCK 123 95.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.65%
Town Clerk (Kelso Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARLYES LATZKE 112 90.32%
WRITE-IN** 12 9.68%
School Board Member (ISD #2310) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA REID 36 16.29%
JANET DENO 32 14.48%
SARAH ZIEGLER 47 21.27%
RAE ANDERSON (GRIMM) 19 8.60%
DANNY WOEHLER 60 27.15%
CHRISTINA HOLMQUIST 27 12.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2397) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA FACHES (CHADWICK) 19 17.43%
BRIAN KANE 20 18.35%
BRIAN WIEDERICH 25 22.94%
BILL FLOYD 19 17.43%
TERRY SPENCE 23 21.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.75%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2310)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 36 36.73%
NO 62 63.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 59 50.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 57 48.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 61 53.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 52 45.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%