Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 5.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 118 52.68%
AL FRANKEN 86 38.39%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 115 51.11%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 108 48.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 135 60.54%
JOHN LIPKE 88 39.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 4.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 130 58.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 81 36.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 5.99%
DAN SEVERSON 123 56.68%
STEVE SIMON 76 35.02%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 4.13%
RANDY GILBERT 103 47.25%
REBECCA OTTO 100 45.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 109 50.00%
LORI SWANSON 101 46.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.83%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOBBIE V. HARDER 94 45.85%
MATTHEW J. MCCONNELL 67 32.68%
WRITE-IN** 44 21.46%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 90 42.06%
LISA PFARR 123 57.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 63 29.44%
NO 151 70.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Jessenland Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT ANDERLY 167 96.53%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.47%
Town Clerk (Jessenland Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MAYNARD RUCKS 175 96.69%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.31%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Jessenland Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 87 41.04%
NO 125 58.96%
School Board Member (ISD #2310) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA REID 31 14.76%
JANET DENO 25 11.90%
SARAH ZIEGLER 50 23.81%
RAE ANDERSON (GRIMM) 18 8.57%
DANNY WOEHLER 51 24.29%
CHRISTINA HOLMQUIST 35 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2397) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA FACHES (CHADWICK) 54 22.22%
BRIAN KANE 36 14.81%
BRIAN WIEDERICH 46 18.93%
BILL FLOYD 50 20.58%
TERRY SPENCE 45 18.52%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.94%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2310)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 35 37.63%
NO 58 62.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 69 45.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 82 53.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 92 60.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 58 38.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%