Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 5.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 124 57.67%
AL FRANKEN 77 35.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 118 56.73%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 90 43.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 148 70.48%
JOHN LIPKE 62 29.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 6.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 129 60.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 65 30.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 7.73%
DAN SEVERSON 131 63.29%
STEVE SIMON 56 27.05%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 8.65%
RANDY GILBERT 102 49.04%
REBECCA OTTO 77 37.02%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 114 54.81%
LORI SWANSON 73 35.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.44%
DAN R. VACEK 12 5.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE L. GILLASPIE 97 48.50%
JOY COHRS 103 51.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 103 51.76%
LISA PFARR 96 48.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 173 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 86 42.79%
NO 115 57.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 170 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Council Member (Green Isle) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN HARMS 112 33.84%
JOHN SCHAUER 134 40.48%
JOHN HUSTON 62 18.73%
WRITE-IN** 23 6.95%
School Board Member (ISD #2310) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA REID 61 13.77%
JANET DENO 55 12.42%
SARAH ZIEGLER 126 28.44%
RAE ANDERSON (GRIMM) 45 10.16%
DANNY WOEHLER 90 20.32%
CHRISTINA HOLMQUIST 63 14.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2310)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 71 33.65%
NO 140 66.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 109 63.74%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 62 36.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 108 62.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 65 37.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 138 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 138 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 136 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 137 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.44%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 135 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.46%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 136 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 135 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.46%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 136 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%