Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 4.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 50 51.02%
AL FRANKEN 43 43.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 39 39.80%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 59 60.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 54 55.67%
JOHN LIPKE 43 44.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 8.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 59 60.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 31 31.63%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 10.53%
DAN SEVERSON 56 58.95%
STEVE SIMON 29 30.53%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.09%
RANDY GILBERT 53 54.64%
REBECCA OTTO 40 41.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 55 57.29%
LORI SWANSON 36 37.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.04%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE L. GILLASPIE 49 52.13%
JOY COHRS 45 47.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 45 47.37%
LISA PFARR 50 52.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 54 58.06%
NO 39 41.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Grafton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CURT BURNS 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk - Treasurer (Grafton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICKI HILLMANN 91 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.15%
School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY HELGET 5 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA MUNOZ 5 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Fairfax District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Winthrop District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KUEHN 5 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2159)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 60 70.59%
NO 25 29.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 43.82%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 50 56.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 36 40.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 52 59.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%