Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 38 4.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 344 43.16%
AL FRANKEN 401 50.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 365 46.50%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 419 53.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 432 55.17%
JOHN LIPKE 351 44.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 52 6.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 359 45.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 367 46.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 6.97%
DAN SEVERSON 395 50.97%
STEVE SIMON 315 40.65%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 5.12%
RANDY GILBERT 310 39.69%
REBECCA OTTO 401 51.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.02%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 327 42.08%
LORI SWANSON 404 51.99%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.64%
DAN R. VACEK 19 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 443 56.29%
LISA PFARR 343 43.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 741 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 753 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 731 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 724 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.23%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 402 51.94%
NO 372 48.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 730 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 713 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Council Member (Gaylord) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES ROBERT LANDAAS 530 26.19%
ASHLEY LATZKE 479 23.67%
JESSICA UECKER 519 25.64%
SHAWN J LOSURE 483 23.86%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.64%
School Board Member (ISD #2310) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA REID 560 28.18%
JANET DENO 279 14.04%
SARAH ZIEGLER 272 13.69%
RAE ANDERSON (GRIMM) 146 7.35%
DANNY WOEHLER 493 24.81%
CHRISTINA HOLMQUIST 236 11.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2310)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 504 63.56%
NO 289 36.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 280 42.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 382 57.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 305 46.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 356 53.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 620 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 607 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 602 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 608 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 603 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 606 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 606 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 608 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 606 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 603 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 611 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 604 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 604 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 609 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 604 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 604 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 603 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 603 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%