Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 4.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 158 61.24%
AL FRANKEN 84 32.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 158 62.95%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 92 36.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 167 66.53%
JOHN LIPKE 84 33.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 162 63.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 80 31.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 4.45%
DAN SEVERSON 155 62.75%
STEVE SIMON 79 31.98%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.57%
RANDY GILBERT 137 54.37%
REBECCA OTTO 101 40.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 135 53.15%
LORI SWANSON 105 41.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.79%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOBBIE V. HARDER 80 34.04%
MATTHEW J. MCCONNELL 150 63.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.13%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 117 51.77%
LISA PFARR 109 48.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 213 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 87 35.66%
NO 157 64.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Faxon Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADELINE R. CAULEY 210 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Town Clerk (Faxon Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES WITT 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2397) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA FACHES (CHADWICK) 2 11.76%
BRIAN KANE 4 23.53%
BRIAN WIEDERICH 3 17.65%
BILL FLOYD 4 23.53%
TERRY SPENCE 4 23.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 114 55.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 91 44.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 125 61.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 79 38.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%