Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 6.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 65 48.15%
AL FRANKEN 57 42.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 68 51.13%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 65 48.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 87 65.41%
JOHN LIPKE 46 34.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 5.19%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 80 59.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 46 34.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 9.09%
DAN SEVERSON 77 58.33%
STEVE SIMON 41 31.06%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 6.87%
RANDY GILBERT 56 42.75%
REBECCA OTTO 65 49.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 4.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 61 46.56%
LORI SWANSON 63 48.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.76%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 86 64.66%
LISA PFARR 47 35.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 55 41.04%
NO 79 58.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Dryden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA EBERT 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Town Clerk (Dryden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI DOERING 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
School Board Member (ISD #2310) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA REID 81 24.85%
JANET DENO 32 9.82%
SARAH ZIEGLER 47 14.42%
RAE ANDERSON (GRIMM) 29 8.90%
DANNY WOEHLER 98 30.06%
CHRISTINA HOLMQUIST 35 10.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2310)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 56 41.48%
NO 79 58.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 52 46.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 59 53.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 49 42.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 65 57.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%