Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 66 58.41%
AL FRANKEN 38 33.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 4.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 55 48.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 58 51.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 68 63.55%
JOHN LIPKE 39 36.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 10.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 70 61.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 29 25.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 4.67%
DAN SEVERSON 68 63.55%
STEVE SIMON 32 29.91%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.59%
RANDY GILBERT 58 53.21%
REBECCA OTTO 44 40.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.91%
SCOTT NEWMAN 58 52.73%
LORI SWANSON 44 40.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 6 5.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT "ROB" EDWARDS 62 55.86%
GARY A. KRUGGEL 47 42.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.80%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 64 58.72%
LISA PFARR 45 41.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 97 97.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 38 34.86%
NO 71 65.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Cornish Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANNY BUSCHE 98 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 6.67%
Town Clerk (Cornish Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 24 100.00%
School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY HELGET 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA MUNOZ 90 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.26%
School Board Member Fairfax District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 10 100.00%
School Board Member Winthrop District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KUEHN 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 43 46.74%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 49 53.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 45 50.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 44 49.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%