Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 46 52.27%
AL FRANKEN 37 42.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 51 58.62%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 36 41.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 55 63.95%
JOHN LIPKE 31 36.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 3.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 55 63.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 27 31.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 7.32%
DAN SEVERSON 53 64.63%
STEVE SIMON 22 26.83%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.38%
RANDY GILBERT 45 53.57%
REBECCA OTTO 34 40.48%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 50 60.24%
LORI SWANSON 27 32.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 4.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE L. GILLASPIE 31 37.80%
JOY COHRS 51 62.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 51 60.71%
LISA PFARR 33 39.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 74 96.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.90%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 35 43.21%
NO 46 56.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Bismarck Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE FORST 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
Town Clerk (Bismarck Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANN KOLBASKE 78 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.88%
School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY HELGET 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member Gibbon District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA MUNOZ 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Fairfax District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 10 100.00%
School Board Member Winthrop District (ISD #2365)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KUEHN 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 45 63.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 26 36.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 36 50.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 49.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%