Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 4.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 125 45.45%
AL FRANKEN 132 48.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 114 41.76%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 158 57.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
State Representative District 18B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN H. GRUENHAGEN 158 58.74%
JOHN LIPKE 110 40.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 9.93%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 136 50.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 103 37.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 10.11%
DAN SEVERSON 143 53.56%
STEVE SIMON 96 35.96%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 7.43%
RANDY GILBERT 106 39.41%
REBECCA OTTO 134 49.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 5.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 118 43.87%
LORI SWANSON 127 47.21%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILEE J. PETERSON 172 62.55%
LISA PFARR 102 37.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FISHER 249 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY DIETZ 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE PONATH 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. SCHAUER 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 119 44.07%
NO 151 55.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN THIES 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIEMANN 238 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.65%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Arlington Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON RONNING 124 46.79%
KENNETH MUELLER 141 53.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Arlington Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHEILA K. HENKE 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Arlington Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 133 49.63%
NO 135 50.37%
School Board Member (ISD #2310) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA REID 132 18.88%
JANET DENO 82 11.73%
SARAH ZIEGLER 170 24.32%
RAE ANDERSON (GRIMM) 43 6.15%
DANNY WOEHLER 187 26.75%
CHRISTINA HOLMQUIST 85 12.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2397) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREA FACHES (CHADWICK) 0 0.00%
BRIAN KANE 0 0.00%
BRIAN WIEDERICH 0 0.00%
BILL FLOYD 0 0.00%
TERRY SPENCE 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2310)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 131 46.95%
NO 148 53.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 102 43.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 135 56.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 106 44.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 131 55.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 211 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 204 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%