Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 6.98%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 60.47%
AL FRANKEN 14 32.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 5 11.63%
TOM EMMER 28 65.12%
JOE PERSKE 10 23.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 6.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 26 59.09%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 15 34.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 11.36%
DAN SEVERSON 27 61.36%
STEVE SIMON 12 27.27%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 9.09%
RANDY GILBERT 26 59.09%
REBECCA OTTO 14 31.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 2.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 57.14%
LORI SWANSON 16 38.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 18 52.94%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 16 47.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 25 56.82%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 18 40.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 16 47.06%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 17 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 16 37.21%
NO 27 62.79%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 15 37.50%
NO 25 62.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 18 58.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 13 41.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 20 62.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 12 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 26 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 11 40.74%
SUSAN R MILES 15 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 16 59.26%
NANCY J. LOGERING 11 40.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%