Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 50 3.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 831 56.76%
AL FRANKEN 540 36.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 41 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 95 6.55%
TOM EMMER 876 60.37%
JOE PERSKE 477 32.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 973 68.57%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 443 31.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 60 4.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 854 58.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 490 33.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 26 1.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 31 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 75 5.28%
DAN SEVERSON 834 58.69%
STEVE SIMON 448 31.53%
BOB ODDEN 61 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 64 4.52%
RANDY GILBERT 709 50.11%
REBECCA OTTO 539 38.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 49 3.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 52 3.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 43 3.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 710 49.75%
LORI SWANSON 557 39.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.56%
MARY O'CONNOR 39 2.73%
DAN R. VACEK 69 4.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERV DANIELOWSKI 657 54.07%
EWALD PETERSEN 547 45.02%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.91%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 955 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.75%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 957 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.03%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 1,035 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 649 57.38%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 475 42.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 945 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 943 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.15%
Council Member (Big Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD (DICK) BACKLUND 590 29.22%
DUANE LANGSDORF 579 28.68%
MIKE WALLEN 822 40.71%
WRITE-IN** 28 1.39%
School Board Member (ISD #727) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAYES 622 23.63%
TONY SCALES 468 17.78%
TONYA REASONER 586 22.26%
CHRIS CHUDY 302 11.47%
DAN NYGAARD 639 24.28%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.57%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 701 48.71%
NO 738 51.29%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 687 49.75%
NO 694 50.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 573 53.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 494 46.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 597 56.97%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 448 42.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 829 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 817 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 816 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 813 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 813 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 808 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 797 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 500 50.66%
SUSAN R MILES 484 49.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 794 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 793 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 794 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 789 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 489 49.00%
NANCY J. LOGERING 506 50.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 795 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 794 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 792 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 790 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 793 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 796 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 805 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 797 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 796 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 795 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 791 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 792 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 793 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%