Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 3.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 452 59.32%
AL FRANKEN 264 34.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 37 4.91%
TOM EMMER 498 66.05%
JOE PERSKE 219 29.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 573 96.79%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 4.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 442 58.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 238 31.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 25 3.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 4.94%
DAN SEVERSON 460 63.10%
STEVE SIMON 207 28.40%
BOB ODDEN 26 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.70%
RANDY GILBERT 387 53.09%
REBECCA OTTO 264 36.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 2.88%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 4.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 3.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 383 53.19%
LORI SWANSON 257 35.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.25%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.22%
DAN R. VACEK 33 4.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 480 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 531 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 345 63.30%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 198 36.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 476 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 476 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Mayor (Zimmerman)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE EARENFIGHT 273 37.50%
JAN NICODEMUS 246 33.79%
DAVE HORVATH 200 27.47%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.24%
Council Member (Zimmerman) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY BRISBIN 484 83.88%
WRITE-IN** 93 16.12%
Special Election for Council Member (Zimmerman)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH MERWIN 488 97.02%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.98%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 371 54.40%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 301 44.13%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.47%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 289 50.70%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 276 48.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 471 63.65%
NO 269 36.35%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 471 63.99%
NO 265 36.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 255 48.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 266 51.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 279 53.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 237 45.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 390 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 390 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 388 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 390 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 388 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 388 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 386 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 222 46.25%
SUSAN R MILES 256 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 385 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 387 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 389 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 386 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 231 47.93%
NANCY J. LOGERING 247 51.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 385 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 389 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 386 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 384 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 384 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 387 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 388 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 386 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 387 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 383 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 386 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 383 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 386 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%