Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 1.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 347 60.45%
AL FRANKEN 205 35.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 21 3.66%
TOM EMMER 368 64.22%
JOE PERSKE 184 32.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 407 71.91%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 159 28.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 3.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 362 62.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 188 32.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 2.82%
DAN SEVERSON 369 64.96%
STEVE SIMON 169 29.75%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 3.01%
RANDY GILBERT 312 55.22%
REBECCA OTTO 216 38.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 2.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 307 54.34%
LORI SWANSON 223 39.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.77%
DAN R. VACEK 10 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERV DANIELOWSKI 217 44.93%
EWALD PETERSEN 265 54.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 426 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 414 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 438 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 300 63.97%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 168 35.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 405 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 403 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #727) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAYES 98 26.70%
TONY SCALES 62 16.89%
TONYA REASONER 65 17.71%
CHRIS CHUDY 39 10.63%
DAN NYGAARD 103 28.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #726) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN R. OLSON 1 33.33%
AARON JUREK 1 33.33%
MARK SWANSON 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 92 44.66%
NO 114 55.34%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 84 42.42%
NO 114 57.58%
Hospital District Board Member (Big Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD A. HELMS 362 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 208 45.92%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 245 54.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 243 53.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 215 46.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 362 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 363 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 361 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 358 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 179 42.42%
SUSAN R MILES 243 57.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 359 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 358 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 180 41.47%
NANCY J. LOGERING 254 58.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 361 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 358 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 357 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 357 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 358 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 354 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 364 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 354 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 355 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 351 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 352 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 351 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 351 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.13%