Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 2.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 347 52.98%
AL FRANKEN 270 41.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 42 6.43%
TOM EMMER 376 57.58%
JOE PERSKE 235 35.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 420 65.52%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 220 34.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 3.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 376 57.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 235 35.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 6.92%
DAN SEVERSON 356 55.97%
STEVE SIMON 215 33.81%
BOB ODDEN 21 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 5.14%
RANDY GILBERT 300 46.73%
REBECCA OTTO 262 40.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 2.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 5.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 2.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 298 46.71%
LORI SWANSON 266 41.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 2.19%
DAN R. VACEK 38 5.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERV DANIELOWSKI 277 49.20%
EWALD PETERSEN 283 50.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 478 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 471 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 498 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.97%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 336 64.74%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 179 34.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 462 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 467 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Council Member (Big Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD (DICK) BACKLUND 290 28.86%
DUANE LANGSDORF 334 33.23%
MIKE WALLEN 373 37.11%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.80%
School Board Member (ISD #727) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAYES 306 23.47%
TONY SCALES 200 15.34%
TONYA REASONER 274 21.01%
CHRIS CHUDY 169 12.96%
DAN NYGAARD 344 26.38%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.84%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 309 48.13%
NO 333 51.87%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 285 47.34%
NO 317 52.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 251 51.12%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 240 48.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 276 57.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 206 42.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 395 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 378 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 376 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 377 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 378 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 374 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 209 46.04%
SUSAN R MILES 245 53.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 380 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 378 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 378 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 378 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 212 47.01%
NANCY J. LOGERING 239 52.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 378 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 376 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 378 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 379 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 379 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 377 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 380 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 379 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%