Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 571 58.87%
AL FRANKEN 359 37.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 42 4.38%
TOM EMMER 593 61.90%
JOE PERSKE 323 33.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 654 69.87%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 280 29.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 566 58.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 349 36.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 3.00%
DAN SEVERSON 574 61.46%
STEVE SIMON 307 32.87%
BOB ODDEN 25 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 2.59%
RANDY GILBERT 504 54.31%
REBECCA OTTO 353 38.04%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 2.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 498 53.72%
LORI SWANSON 352 37.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 2.16%
DAN R. VACEK 32 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 648 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 629 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 667 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.19%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 437 62.07%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 265 37.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 618 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 615 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Mayor (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DIETZ 699 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 40 5.41%
Council Member Ward 4 (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER WAGNER 491 57.29%
PAUL S. MOTIN 366 42.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 522 57.43%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 381 41.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANE I. BUNTING 601 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.12%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 619 64.55%
NO 340 35.45%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 563 61.94%
NO 346 38.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 330 47.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 362 52.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 332 48.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 345 50.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 553 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 548 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 542 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 542 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 539 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 537 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 533 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 272 42.17%
SUSAN R MILES 372 57.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 525 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 528 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 295 45.81%
NANCY J. LOGERING 348 54.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 529 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 532 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 533 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 531 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 533 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 528 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 533 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 528 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 533 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 524 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 524 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 528 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 523 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%