Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 2.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 577 48.28%
AL FRANKEN 561 46.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 29 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 66 5.57%
TOM EMMER 628 53.00%
JOE PERSKE 491 41.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 736 62.80%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 436 37.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 51 4.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 587 49.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 512 42.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 30 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 4.67%
DAN SEVERSON 604 52.20%
STEVE SIMON 468 40.45%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 2.82%
RANDY GILBERT 512 43.69%
REBECCA OTTO 555 47.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 2.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 45 3.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 33 2.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 500 42.55%
LORI SWANSON 567 48.26%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.70%
DAN R. VACEK 47 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 848 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.93%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 830 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 892 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 643 69.07%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 286 30.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 824 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 822 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Mayor (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DIETZ 886 94.36%
WRITE-IN** 53 5.64%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 691 54.88%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 559 44.40%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.71%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 471 50.48%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 458 49.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 669 56.89%
NO 507 43.11%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 626 56.96%
NO 473 43.04%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 400 45.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 486 54.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 464 51.61%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 433 48.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 725 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 717 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 719 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 714 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 715 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 708 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 701 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 348 42.08%
SUSAN R MILES 477 57.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 702 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 695 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 694 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 699 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 356 43.00%
NANCY J. LOGERING 470 56.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 702 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 697 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 698 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 691 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 695 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 700 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 706 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 700 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 702 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 690 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 694 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 705 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 696 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%