Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 707 65.10%
AL FRANKEN 351 32.32%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 39 3.62%
TOM EMMER 717 66.51%
JOE PERSKE 322 29.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 780 73.79%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 275 26.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 1.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 712 65.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 336 31.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.46%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 3.64%
DAN SEVERSON 694 66.48%
STEVE SIMON 291 27.87%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 2.38%
RANDY GILBERT 602 57.22%
REBECCA OTTO 384 36.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.05%
SCOTT NEWMAN 606 57.60%
LORI SWANSON 397 37.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 0.95%
DAN R. VACEK 19 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 684 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.01%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 667 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 735 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 486 63.45%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 276 36.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 648 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 647 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Mayor (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DIETZ 715 91.90%
WRITE-IN** 63 8.10%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 561 58.93%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 377 39.60%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.47%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 373 48.50%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 389 50.59%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 537 50.23%
NO 532 49.77%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 499 48.97%
NO 520 51.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 347 49.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 357 50.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 358 51.96%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 330 47.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 524 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 522 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 521 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 524 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 521 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 502 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 502 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 288 45.21%
SUSAN R MILES 348 54.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 502 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 501 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 501 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 293 46.81%
NANCY J. LOGERING 331 52.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 503 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 502 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 505 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 507 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 500 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 514 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 512 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 495 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 499 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 518 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 500 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%