Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 2.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 700 56.86%
AL FRANKEN 489 39.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 49 4.03%
TOM EMMER 757 62.20%
JOE PERSKE 411 33.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 889 73.29%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 323 26.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 712 57.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 467 37.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.97%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 4.70%
DAN SEVERSON 718 60.29%
STEVE SIMON 392 32.91%
BOB ODDEN 25 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 3.25%
RANDY GILBERT 624 52.04%
REBECCA OTTO 484 40.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 611 51.43%
LORI SWANSON 498 41.92%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.68%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 865 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 842 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 902 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 678 70.33%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 284 29.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 830 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 833 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Mayor (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DIETZ 848 88.52%
WRITE-IN** 110 11.48%
Council Member Ward 1 (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARRETT CHRISTIANSON 424 46.09%
JERRY OLSEN 485 52.72%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.20%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 687 60.80%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 431 38.14%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.06%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 455 47.10%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 505 52.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 678 55.99%
NO 533 44.01%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 624 54.50%
NO 521 45.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 417 46.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 479 53.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 443 50.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 435 49.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 715 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 705 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 705 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 704 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 700 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 695 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 694 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 345 41.07%
SUSAN R MILES 495 58.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 689 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 685 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 686 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 686 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 335 40.22%
NANCY J. LOGERING 498 59.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 685 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 691 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 694 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 686 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 688 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 684 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 698 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 683 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 697 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 680 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 680 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 713 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 686 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%