Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 2.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 799 65.17%
AL FRANKEN 381 31.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 69 5.67%
TOM EMMER 818 67.27%
JOE PERSKE 329 27.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 901 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.85%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 3.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 805 65.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 344 28.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 4.92%
DAN SEVERSON 787 66.69%
STEVE SIMON 316 26.78%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 3.13%
RANDY GILBERT 696 58.83%
REBECCA OTTO 393 33.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.86%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 700 58.63%
LORI SWANSON 403 33.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 2.01%
DAN R. VACEK 42 3.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 762 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 720 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 813 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 536 61.97%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 327 37.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 699 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 691 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 604 59.98%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 396 39.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.70%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 371 42.74%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 492 56.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 642 52.88%
NO 572 47.12%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 610 55.10%
NO 497 44.90%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 460 57.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 347 43.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 462 59.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 321 41.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 578 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 575 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 567 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 566 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 563 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 558 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 549 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 369 50.62%
SUSAN R MILES 360 49.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 556 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 554 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 551 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 549 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 378 52.21%
NANCY J. LOGERING 346 47.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 552 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 562 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 564 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 557 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 557 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 560 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 557 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 552 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 555 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 548 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 546 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 559 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 550 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%