Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 2.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 639 61.38%
AL FRANKEN 367 35.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 53 5.15%
TOM EMMER 655 63.65%
JOE PERSKE 319 31.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONDRA ERICKSON 710 69.34%
JAMES RITTENOUR 312 30.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 3.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 632 60.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 350 33.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 4.55%
DAN SEVERSON 636 62.97%
STEVE SIMON 309 30.59%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 3.74%
RANDY GILBERT 544 53.49%
REBECCA OTTO 383 37.66%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.87%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 544 53.70%
LORI SWANSON 399 39.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.10%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.28%
DAN R. VACEK 33 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 702 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.40%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 674 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 731 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 506 65.37%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 262 33.85%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 659 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 662 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.19%
School Board Member (ISD #477) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB ULM 479 25.28%
ERIC D MINKS 446 23.54%
CRAIG L JOHNSON 410 21.64%
KIMBERLY GOOD 319 16.83%
DALE HURNI 232 12.24%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.47%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 1 50.00%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 1 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 0 0.00%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 2 100.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 2 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 448 60.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 289 39.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 439 59.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 294 39.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 577 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 571 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 570 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 567 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 566 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 566 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 564 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 390 56.77%
SUSAN R MILES 293 42.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 553 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 561 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 563 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 562 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 366 52.97%
NANCY J. LOGERING 321 46.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 561 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 563 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 556 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 559 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 557 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 555 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 558 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 554 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 558 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 558 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 559 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 555 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 549 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%