Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 3.11%
MIKE MCFADDEN 525 60.41%
AL FRANKEN 306 35.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 48 5.61%
TOM EMMER 543 63.43%
JOE PERSKE 265 30.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 600 71.51%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 237 28.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.77%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 551 63.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 266 30.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.15%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 5.16%
DAN SEVERSON 532 63.79%
STEVE SIMON 245 29.38%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 4.08%
RANDY GILBERT 453 54.38%
REBECCA OTTO 310 37.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 448 53.27%
LORI SWANSON 316 37.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 39 4.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERV DANIELOWSKI 360 48.91%
EWALD PETERSEN 369 50.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 565 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 543 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 596 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 407 62.52%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 243 37.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 533 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 524 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
School Board Member (ISD #727) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAYES 401 26.88%
TONY SCALES 274 18.36%
TONYA REASONER 272 18.23%
CHRIS CHUDY 162 10.86%
DAN NYGAARD 374 25.07%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.60%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 420 49.30%
NO 432 50.70%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 393 47.46%
NO 435 52.54%
Hospital District Board Member (Big Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD A. HELMS 499 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 313 52.08%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 288 47.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 342 57.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 255 42.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 453 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 445 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 438 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 438 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 436 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 433 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 425 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 269 48.38%
SUSAN R MILES 285 51.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 424 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 425 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 424 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 276 49.29%
NANCY J. LOGERING 284 50.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 424 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 427 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 428 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 432 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 427 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 427 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 435 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 422 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%