Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 32 4.58%
MIKE MCFADDEN 377 53.93%
AL FRANKEN 270 38.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 56 8.09%
TOM EMMER 395 57.08%
JOE PERSKE 240 34.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 521 96.66%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.34%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 3.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 377 54.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 256 36.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 7.57%
DAN SEVERSON 375 55.64%
STEVE SIMON 219 32.49%
BOB ODDEN 28 4.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 3.85%
RANDY GILBERT 333 49.33%
REBECCA OTTO 265 39.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 2.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 4.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 332 49.48%
LORI SWANSON 269 40.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 2.68%
DAN R. VACEK 33 4.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 474 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.66%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 462 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 497 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 350 65.42%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 176 32.90%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 449 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 449 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.97%
Mayor (Zimmerman)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE EARENFIGHT 242 36.45%
JAN NICODEMUS 178 26.81%
DAVE HORVATH 239 35.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Council Member (Zimmerman) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY BRISBIN 439 79.82%
WRITE-IN** 111 20.18%
Special Election for Council Member (Zimmerman)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH MERWIN 459 95.43%
WRITE-IN** 22 4.57%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 355 53.54%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 291 43.89%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.56%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 255 47.66%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 269 50.28%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.06%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 383 57.77%
NO 280 42.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 372 56.19%
NO 290 43.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 290 59.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 192 39.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 299 61.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 181 37.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 370 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 369 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 366 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 364 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 361 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 362 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 357 97.81%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 242 54.14%
SUSAN R MILES 201 44.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 360 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 362 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 364 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 361 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 233 51.55%
NANCY J. LOGERING 215 47.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 361 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 357 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 356 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 357 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 355 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 355 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 357 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 360 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 357 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 358 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 356 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 359 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 357 97.81%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.19%