Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 3.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 385 64.38%
AL FRANKEN 182 30.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 43 7.21%
TOM EMMER 378 63.42%
JOE PERSKE 175 29.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 404 69.42%
BRIAN JOHNSON 178 30.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 394 65.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 171 28.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 5.78%
DAN SEVERSON 393 66.84%
STEVE SIMON 149 25.34%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 5.11%
RANDY GILBERT 331 56.39%
REBECCA OTTO 202 34.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 343 58.04%
LORI SWANSON 199 33.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.52%
DAN R. VACEK 20 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FELIX SCHMIESING 412 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.67%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 428 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 407 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 446 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 268 53.28%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 234 46.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 400 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 401 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
School Board Member (ISD #477) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB ULM 25 18.66%
ERIC D MINKS 35 26.12%
CRAIG L JOHNSON 31 23.13%
KIMBERLY GOOD 24 17.91%
DALE HURNI 18 13.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
School Board Member (ISD #51) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE J SCHERBING 2 7.69%
PAMELA SCHRUPP 4 15.38%
KENNY BEEHLER 6 23.08%
RON MILLER 2 7.69%
DENISE ROTHFORK 4 15.38%
BECKY HOWARD 7 26.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
School Board Member (ISD #726) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN R. OLSON 260 33.25%
AARON JUREK 261 33.38%
MARK SWANSON 248 31.71%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 237 54.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 195 45.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 254 59.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 171 40.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 335 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 333 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 327 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 324 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 324 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 325 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 321 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 201 50.00%
SUSAN R MILES 199 49.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 311 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 315 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 314 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 222 54.01%
NANCY J. LOGERING 188 45.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 315 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 314 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 315 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 317 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 315 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 317 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%