Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 284 37.37%
AL FRANKEN 446 58.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 31 4.18%
TOM EMMER 292 39.41%
JOE PERSKE 417 56.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 342 45.54%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 402 53.53%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.29%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 285 38.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 416 55.99%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.08%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 3.21%
DAN SEVERSON 315 43.93%
STEVE SIMON 360 50.21%
BOB ODDEN 19 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 3.55%
RANDY GILBERT 268 38.07%
REBECCA OTTO 381 54.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 267 37.55%
LORI SWANSON 387 54.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.13%
DAN R. VACEK 22 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FELIX SCHMIESING 494 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 504 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 481 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.43%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 501 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 409 74.91%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 132 24.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 480 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 475 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Council Member Ward 2 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONJA HAYDEN BERG 329 52.98%
NANCY GOHMAN 289 46.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 523 76.80%
NO 158 23.20%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 251 15.76%
BRUCE HENTGES 303 19.02%
BRUCE A. MOHS 374 23.48%
JERRY VON KORFF 289 18.14%
MICHAEL CONWAY 178 11.17%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 194 12.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 235 42.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 316 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 273 50.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 266 49.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 428 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 416 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 411 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 408 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 411 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 177 35.83%
SUSAN R MILES 314 63.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 395 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 392 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 392 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 180 36.07%
NANCY J. LOGERING 317 63.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 392 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 400 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 397 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 391 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 395 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 403 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 393 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 401 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 389 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 388 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 389 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 390 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 390 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%