Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 2.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 199 37.83%
AL FRANKEN 299 56.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 53 10.17%
TOM EMMER 191 36.66%
JOE PERSKE 276 52.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 235 45.19%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 280 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 5.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 189 36.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 270 51.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.54%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 25 4.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 5.09%
DAN SEVERSON 214 41.88%
STEVE SIMON 248 48.53%
BOB ODDEN 21 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 5.92%
RANDY GILBERT 156 30.77%
REBECCA OTTO 279 55.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 6.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 4.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 155 30.63%
LORI SWANSON 279 55.14%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.78%
DAN R. VACEK 34 6.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FELIX SCHMIESING 348 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.52%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 361 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 347 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.42%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 362 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 260 66.16%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 127 32.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 345 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 349 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Council Member Ward 2 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONJA HAYDEN BERG 206 44.78%
NANCY GOHMAN 247 53.70%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.52%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 366 75.31%
NO 120 24.69%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 139 13.28%
BRUCE HENTGES 202 19.29%
BRUCE A. MOHS 264 25.21%
JERRY VON KORFF 190 18.15%
MICHAEL CONWAY 132 12.61%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 108 10.32%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 193 49.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 198 50.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 199 51.96%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 182 47.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 307 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 308 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 306 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 302 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 302 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 300 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 299 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 170 45.58%
SUSAN R MILES 199 53.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 295 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 297 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 156 43.21%
NANCY J. LOGERING 202 55.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 297 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 298 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 295 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 295 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 297 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 292 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 294 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 295 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 295 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 291 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.69%