Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 177 36.42%
AL FRANKEN 294 60.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 14 2.92%
TOM EMMER 180 37.50%
JOE PERSKE 286 59.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 210 43.75%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 270 56.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 1.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 185 38.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 282 58.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 3.16%
DAN SEVERSON 190 40.00%
STEVE SIMON 264 55.58%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 2.78%
RANDY GILBERT 141 30.13%
REBECCA OTTO 288 61.54%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 2.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 2.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 139 29.39%
LORI SWANSON 292 61.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 22 4.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FELIX SCHMIESING 320 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 326 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 323 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 330 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 267 73.96%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 93 25.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 312 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 316 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Council Member Ward 2 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONJA HAYDEN BERG 227 53.29%
NANCY GOHMAN 196 46.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 350 76.42%
NO 108 23.58%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 146 13.61%
BRUCE HENTGES 171 15.94%
BRUCE A. MOHS 265 24.70%
JERRY VON KORFF 229 21.34%
MICHAEL CONWAY 136 12.67%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 117 10.90%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.84%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 141 39.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 217 60.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 167 46.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 190 53.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 277 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 276 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 273 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 269 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 119 36.73%
SUSAN R MILES 204 62.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 255 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 257 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 257 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 118 36.20%
NANCY J. LOGERING 207 63.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 260 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 259 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 260 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 261 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 262 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 261 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 255 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 256 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 255 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 253 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 252 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 252 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%