Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 32 2.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 803 62.06%
AL FRANKEN 436 33.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 77 6.01%
TOM EMMER 824 64.27%
JOE PERSKE 380 29.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 848 67.41%
BRIAN JOHNSON 408 32.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 44 3.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 830 64.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 379 29.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 20 1.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 75 5.97%
DAN SEVERSON 793 63.14%
STEVE SIMON 356 28.34%
BOB ODDEN 32 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 56 4.43%
RANDY GILBERT 659 52.09%
REBECCA OTTO 502 39.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 1.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 2.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 671 53.04%
LORI SWANSON 496 39.21%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 33 2.61%
DAN R. VACEK 30 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 941 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 924 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 985 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 652 63.67%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 371 36.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 900 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 898 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 108 54.82%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 88 44.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
School Board Member (ISD #727) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAYES 455 25.33%
TONY SCALES 315 17.54%
TONYA REASONER 316 17.59%
CHRIS CHUDY 239 13.31%
DAN NYGAARD 447 24.89%
WRITE-IN** 24 1.34%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 81 49.39%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 82 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 434 40.22%
NO 645 59.78%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 99 47.60%
NO 109 52.40%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #727)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 391 39.18%
NO 607 60.82%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 92 48.17%
NO 99 51.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 560 57.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 405 41.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 561 58.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 394 41.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 782 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 776 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 776 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 768 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 766 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 763 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 761 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 451 50.28%
SUSAN R MILES 445 49.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 756 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 757 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 753 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 752 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 449 49.78%
NANCY J. LOGERING 451 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 753 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 752 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 747 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 753 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 751 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 753 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 760 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 753 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 761 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 750 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 748 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 759 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 752 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%