Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 560 63.78%
AL FRANKEN 288 32.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 33 3.82%
TOM EMMER 575 66.47%
JOE PERSKE 257 29.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 612 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 575 65.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 262 29.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 3.98%
DAN SEVERSON 548 66.10%
STEVE SIMON 235 28.35%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 3.59%
RANDY GILBERT 483 57.78%
REBECCA OTTO 289 34.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 494 59.16%
LORI SWANSON 291 34.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.68%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 489 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 457 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 537 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.65%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 387 65.82%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 200 34.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 429 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 428 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 397 57.20%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 289 41.64%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.15%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 276 45.54%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 326 53.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 448 51.61%
NO 420 48.39%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 412 51.76%
NO 384 48.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 342 62.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 205 37.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 326 61.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 199 37.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 343 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 341 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 333 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 328 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 319 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 323 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 321 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 260 56.28%
SUSAN R MILES 198 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 318 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 317 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 313 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 318 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 254 55.10%
NANCY J. LOGERING 205 44.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 313 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 315 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 316 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 313 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 311 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 316 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 318 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 307 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 315 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 306 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 306 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 322 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 306 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.29%