Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 2.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 536 57.57%
AL FRANKEN 360 38.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 44 4.74%
TOM EMMER 526 56.68%
JOE PERSKE 358 38.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 606 65.51%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 318 34.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 568 61.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 322 34.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 4.69%
DAN SEVERSON 575 62.77%
STEVE SIMON 284 31.00%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 4.41%
RANDY GILBERT 480 52.86%
REBECCA OTTO 362 39.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.10%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 468 51.49%
LORI SWANSON 389 42.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 0.77%
DAN R. VACEK 26 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FELIX SCHMIESING 688 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.15%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 672 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 640 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 698 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 450 62.76%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 267 37.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 621 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 626 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Haven Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY LINN 669 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.18%
Town Supervisor Seat D (Haven Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHI SIMS-KOSLOSKI 649 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.52%
Town Supervisor Seat E (Haven Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. PESCH 659 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 331 16.57%
BRUCE HENTGES 465 23.27%
BRUCE A. MOHS 470 23.52%
JERRY VON KORFF 370 18.52%
MICHAEL CONWAY 259 12.96%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 98 4.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 320 47.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 355 52.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 365 54.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 308 45.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 535 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 526 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 520 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 517 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 514 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 509 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 511 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 246 39.30%
SUSAN R MILES 379 60.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 512 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 511 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 509 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 511 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 266 41.43%
NANCY J. LOGERING 376 58.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 505 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 509 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 512 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 509 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 510 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 509 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 513 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 506 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 512 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 508 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 509 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 508 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 502 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%