Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 492 51.57%
AL FRANKEN 427 44.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 57 6.09%
TOM EMMER 515 55.02%
JOE PERSKE 364 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 595 64.74%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 324 35.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 3.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 498 52.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 390 40.97%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 5.63%
DAN SEVERSON 492 54.30%
STEVE SIMON 344 37.97%
BOB ODDEN 19 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 3.81%
RANDY GILBERT 416 45.32%
REBECCA OTTO 427 46.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.96%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 2.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 422 45.92%
LORI SWANSON 423 46.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.63%
DAN R. VACEK 28 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 631 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 607 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 657 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 463 70.05%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 197 29.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 602 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 600 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.32%
Mayor (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DIETZ 661 94.97%
WRITE-IN** 35 5.03%
Council Member Ward 4 (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER WAGNER 417 51.17%
PAUL S. MOTIN 396 48.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 468 54.29%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 382 44.32%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.39%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANE I. BUNTING 576 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.37%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 531 56.55%
NO 408 43.45%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 493 56.47%
NO 380 43.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 344 52.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 306 47.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 343 52.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 303 46.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 508 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 507 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 509 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 503 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 501 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 285 46.88%
SUSAN R MILES 321 52.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 493 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 491 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 492 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 494 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 281 46.76%
NANCY J. LOGERING 319 53.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 494 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 494 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 492 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 491 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 494 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 491 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 495 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 493 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 490 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 501 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 489 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%