Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 419 52.18%
AL FRANKEN 346 43.09%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 36 4.53%
TOM EMMER 435 54.79%
JOE PERSKE 322 40.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 30A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK ZERWAS 516 65.82%
BRENDEN ELLINGBOE 266 33.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 3.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 417 51.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 333 41.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.36%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 3.98%
DAN SEVERSON 424 54.50%
STEVE SIMON 301 38.69%
BOB ODDEN 22 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.45%
RANDY GILBERT 350 44.70%
REBECCA OTTO 366 46.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 2.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 359 45.39%
LORI SWANSON 364 46.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 3.03%
DAN R. VACEK 24 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE ARNOLD 554 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE ASHE 535 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL BROTT 567 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN A. HEANEY 416 70.03%
DUWANE B. SNYDER 178 29.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE ALLEN BERG 524 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON C. SELVOG 525 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Mayor (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DIETZ 588 94.23%
WRITE-IN** 36 5.77%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY WALTER 447 58.20%
JAMIE PLANTENBERG-SELBITSCHKA 315 41.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY FARBER 308 48.05%
SHANE STEINBRECHER 328 51.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 452 56.86%
NO 343 43.14%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #728)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 406 55.09%
NO 331 44.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 264 45.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 320 54.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 290 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 290 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 467 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 463 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 457 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 461 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 462 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 448 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 447 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 228 40.86%
SUSAN R MILES 329 58.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 445 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 444 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 440 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 443 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 215 39.16%
NANCY J. LOGERING 332 60.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 444 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 444 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 446 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 445 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 444 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 448 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 453 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 448 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 448 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 442 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 444 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 453 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%